Saturday, November 6, 2010

Waiting for Sunshine





























[Dress: H&M Shoes: Parisian Belt:H&M Hat: H&M bangles: Tita Maloy (thank you tita!)] 

I hate it when I don't get to take my pictures outdoor so since I was out already, I made it a point to go home early so that I could take these photos! haha Its my yaya who takes them so I have to go all the way home for me to get my pictures taken. And with my summery outfit, I thought that this place was the perfect one because of the back trees and the background :-) So I wore this to a make up gig I had earlier. I was supposed to have two but TND's client, backed out on us last minute. I hate that :-( but its alright! Will have another one next week!! Anyway, it was for Rosanna Aranaz's online store and I'm so happy I got this opportunity cause  I was so scared to do a look with dark eyes and red lips because I'm not one to do it to myself but lo and behold, actually pulled it off! Also thanks to Amanda Alegre's pretty face! haha Here are the pictures from earlier... not much cause I didn't want to spoil it! Rosanna has amazing styling skills! Really love it :-) 




I was waiting for the model in their showroom and omg their bags were TOOOO Pretty!!! I wanted to buy one! haha 


Rosanna's little office. I love the chair!


The shoesies!





























Was shocked to see it was Amanda who was gonna play model since we're friends outside and I was expecting someone I didn't know at all! haha Didn't wanna take a picture of her make up yet cause I want you guys to see the final shots! :-) will blog about it when it's out! I won't be going out tonight since I have to study for the two midterms I have for next week :-) wish me luck guys!

Thank you Claud and Rosanna for the oppurtunity! hope to hear from you both soon again :-) 
and you guys, spend the rest of the weekend happy! :-)
xx, Vern

1 comment:

  1. ขอฝากลิ้งนะคร่ะ สำหรับคนชอบการเสี่ยง
    https://www.999player.com ...และสปอร์ตออนไลน์ระดับคุณภาพ ประกาศสมาชิก
    ...ที่พร้อมส่งตรงถึงบ้าน บริการจากพนักงานกว่า 100 คน มั่นใจกับระบบฝาก-ถอนใน 5 นาที ตลอด 24 ...ชั่วโมง

    ReplyDelete

Leave me a comment to show me some love.
Link your blog and I will try to visit each and every one of them :-)
Thank you so so much :- )
<3, Vern