Sunday, November 28, 2010

Rule #32: Enjoy the little things


What I love doing when I'm bored: getting some happy vibes in me from TUMBLR :-) Wanna share them with you! 

 






















As you can see, I'm a sucker for cute puppies, pretty shoes, happy couple pictures, cute babies, HOGWARTS, gorgeous make up for inspiration and giraffes (not alot of your know this but its still one of my biggest dreams is to own a giraffe as a pet :P HAHAHA! silly I know but thats the kiddy side of me) :-P haha 

I'm currently on a movie marathon right now and I just finished watching Zombieland and I over underestimated this movie! Definitely a goodie! ;-) and Emma Stone's make up through out is something I wanna do for tomorrow! Actually, I wanna channel her whole look when I go to SM tomorrow! haha Anyway, thats why the title for this post is that and I definitely agree :-) Enjoy the little things because in the end, they are the ones you remember the most :-) Next up is New Moon! I wanted to watch Uninvited but I'm alone right now so scratch that! haha I'm gonna be lusting myself over vampires again :-Ps haha Have a great Sunday everyone! :-) 

Disclaimer: all pictures are not mine. Just stole all of these from different tumblr accounts :-)

1 comment:

  1. ขอฝากลิ้งนะคร่ะ สำหรับคนชอบการเสี่ยง
    https://www.999player.com ...และสปอร์ตออนไลน์ระดับคุณภาพ ประกาศสมาชิก
    ...ที่พร้อมส่งตรงถึงบ้าน บริการจากพนักงานกว่า 100 คน มั่นใจกับระบบฝาก-ถอนใน 5 นาที ตลอด 24 ...ชั่วโมง

    ReplyDelete

Leave me a comment to show me some love.
Link your blog and I will try to visit each and every one of them :-)
Thank you so so much :- )
<3, Vern